100 - CLUB

 

TIXALL & INGESTRE VILLAGE HALL
Lottery Registration No.1766
Charity Registration No.1096431

WINNERS:-

        Sept. 2018          1st Prize:   Ticket No.67 Brenda Yates

                                    2nd Prize : Ticket No.18 Anne Andrews

                                    3rd Prize :  Ticket No.84 Lar Enocson

        August 2018        1st Prize:   Ticket No.96 Pat Deakin

                                    2nd Prize : Ticket No.89 Unsold number

                                    3rd Prize :  Ticket No.56 Unsold Number


         July 2018           1st Prize:   Ticket No. 80 Unsold number

                                    2nd Prize : Ticket No. 6 Unsold number

                                    3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 91 Fiona Ramsay

       
        June 2018           1st Prize:   Ticket No. 54 Andy Swaffield

                                    2nd Prize : Ticket No. 61 Unsold number

                                    3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 36 Sylvia Mould

        May 2018           1st Prize:   Ticket No. 65 Robert Collier

                                    2nd Prize : Ticket No.26 Linda Pennr

                                    3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 74 Unsold Number  

     

        April 2018           1st Prize:    Ticket No.65 Robert Collier
                           2n
d Prize:
Ticket No.50 Margaret Collier                                                                   3rd Prize :  Ticket No.41 Jim Andrews


         March 2018         1st Prize:    Ticket No.19 Mrs P.Ayre
                       2n
d Prize:
Ticket No.23 Tony Young                                                                   3rd Prize :  Ticket No.31 Penny Boulton

        Feb 2018             1st Prize:    Ticket No.70 Liz Wilkinson
                         2n
d Prize:
Ticket No.80
Unsold Number                                                                   3rd Prize :  Ticket No.81 Steve Harris


        Jan 2018           1st Prize:    Ticket No.39 Unsold Number
                         2n
d Prize:
Ticket No.19 Mrs P.Ayre
                                                                        3rd Prize :  Ticket No.93 Unsold Number        


        Dec 2017          
1st Prize:    Ticket No.48 Mrs E.Wilkinson
                             2n
d Prize:
Ticket No.80
Unsold Number                                                                        3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 7 Kate Greatholder

 
        Nov. 2017            1st Prize:    Ticket No. 27 Karin Hall                          
                           2n
d Prize:
Ticket No. 5 John Whittow                                                                       3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 49
Nicola Woodhouse

        Oct. 2017             1st Prize:    Ticket No. 25 Unsold Number
                        2n
d Prize:
Ticket No.71 Karin Hall                                                                       3rd Prize :  Ticket No.89
Unsold Number      
      
       Sept. 2017          
1st Prize:    Ticket No. 30 Tony Stubbs
                            
   2nd Prize :
Ticket No. 37 Roger Broadbent                                                                        3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 66 Lou Ducie

      August 2017         1st Prize:    Ticket No.85 Holly Harris

                                    2nd Prize : Ticket No. 61 Unsold Number

                                    3rd Prize :  Ticket No 39 Unsold Number

      July 2017              1st Prize:   Ticket No.29 Peter Mynors

                                    2nd Prize : Ticket No. 6 Unsold Number

                                    3rd Prize :  Ticket No 92 Unsold Number       

     June 2017              1st Prize:   Ticket No. 22 Unsold Number

                                    2nd Prize : Ticket No. 37 Roger Broadbent

                                    3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 65 Robert Collier

      May 2017              1st Prize:   Ticket No. 100 Lynda Swaffield

                                    2nd Prize : Ticket No. 66 Lou Ducie

                                    3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 71 Karin Hall

      April 2017              1st Prize:   Ticket No. 91 Fiona Ramsay

                                    2nd Prize : Ticket No. 7 Kate Greatholder

                                    3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 16 Unsold Number


       March 2017          1st Prize:   Ticket No. 38 Unsold Number

                                    2nd Prize : Ticket No. 45 Mr Southwell

                                    3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 92 Unsold Number

        Feb 2017             1st Prize:   Ticket No. 33 Mrs Margaret Leigh

                                    2nd Prize : Ticket No. 75 Mrs P.Ayre

                                    3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 35 Mr David Baddeley



      Jan 2017                1st Prize:   Ticket No.46 Unsold Number

                                    2nd Prize : Ticket No.97 Local History Group

                                    3rd Prize :  Ticket No.39 Wing Yang

          Dec.2016            1st Prize:   Ticket No.16 Unsold Number

                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.41 Jim Andrews

                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.74 Unsold Number

 

          Nov.2016             1st Prize:   Ticket No.62 Unsold Number

                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.23 Tony Young

                                 3rd Prize :  Ticket No.1 Nicholas Bostock

 

         Oct.2016             1st Prize:   Ticket No.13 Jane Clarke

                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.95 Unsold

                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.83 Albert Boulton

 

        Sept..2016            1st Prize:   Ticket No.82 Gil Paris

                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.24 Rhiannon Mason

                                 3rd Prize :  Ticket No.75 Mrs Ayre

 

        Aug.2016              1st Prize:   Ticket No.23 Tony Young

                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.40 Penny Brookes

                                 3rd Prize :  Ticket No.60 Margaret Chalmers

 

        July 2016               1st Prize:   Ticket No.83 Albert Boulton

                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.75 Mrs P.Ayre

                                 3rd Prize :  Ticket No.8 Mike Brookes

 

       June 2016              1st Prize:   Ticket No.97 Local History Group

                                 2nd Prize : Ticket No.64 Dorothy Edge

                                 3rd Prize :  Ticket No.89  Charles Muir

 

       May 2016                1st Prize:   Ticket No.90 Nicky Grainger

                                  2nd Prize : Ticket No.18 Anne Andrews

                                  3rd Prize :  Ticket No.99 Lynda Swaffield

 

       April 2016                 1st Prize:   Ticket No.13 Jane Clark

                                    2nd Prize : Ticket No.38 Unsold

                                    3rd Prize :  Ticket No.3 Kathy Poole

 

       March 2016              1st Prize:   Ticket No.94 Unsold

                                    2nd Prize : Ticket No.20 Diane Whittow

                                    3rd Prize :  Ticket No.25 Unsold

 

       February 2016          1st Prize:   Ticket No.36 Mrs Sylvia Mould

                                    2nd Prize : Ticket No.37 Mr R.Broadbent

                                    3rd Prize :  Ticket No.78 Unsold

 

       January 2016            1st Prize:   Ticket No.59 Unsold

                                    2nd Prize : Ticket No.46 Unsold

                                    3rd Prize :  Ticket No.20 Diane Whittow



        Dec. 2015 Draw:   1st  Prize: Ticket No 53 Elaine Dunn                                                                                                                              2nd Prize:  Ticket No.77 Laura Hammond 
                                                                    3rd Prize:
Ticket No.46 Unsold 
        Nov. 2015 Draw:
   1st  Prize: Ticket No 32 Unsold
                                                                                                                                       2nd Prize:  Ticket No.92 Unsold
                                                                    3rd Prize:
Ticket No.79 Richard & Sarah Brown

        Oct. 2015 Draw:   1st  Prize: Ticket No 77 Laura Hammond                                                                                                                          2nd Prize:  Ticket No.94 Unsold
                                                                    3rd Prize:
Ticket No.68 Frank Yates

        Sept. 2015 Draw: 1st  Prize: Ticket No 66 Lou Ducie                                                                                                                                       2nd Prize:  Ticket No.39 Wang Ying
                                                                    3rd Prize:
Ticket No.55 Sue Hawley   

        August 2015 Draw: 1st  Prize:  Ticket No 22. Mr R.Belcher                                                                                                                              2nd Prize:  Ticket No.67 Mrs B.Yates
                                                                           3rd Prize:
Ticket No.75 Mrs P.Ayre
        July 2015 Draw:    1st  Prize:  Ticket No.87 Mr A.Gee                                                                                                                                     2nd Prize:  Ticket No.42 Mrs Granville Clark
                                                                      3rd Prize:
Ticket No.80 Unsold 

        June 2015 Draw:    1st  Prize:  Ticket No.88 Mr & Mrs Thompson                                                                                                                 2nd Prize:  Ticket No.40 Penny Brookes
                                                                      3rd Prize:
Ticket No.95 Unsold   
        May 2015 Draw:    1st  Prize:  Ticket No.24 Rhiannon Mason                                                                                                                        2nd Prize:  Ticket No.28 Geoff Tavernor
                                                                      3rd Prize:
Ticket No.58 Stuart Cade        

        April 2015 Draw:    1st  Prize:  Ticket No.41 Jim Andrews                                                                                                                              2nd Prize:  Ticket No.94 Unsold                                                                                                                                          3rd Prize:   Ticket No.86 Yvonne Howell     
       March 2015 Draw:
    1st  Prize:  Ticket No.
74 Unsold                                                                                                                                         2nd Prize:  Ticket No.40 Penny Brookes
                                                                           3rd Prize:   Ticket No.19 Mrs P.Ayre

Feb. 2015 Draw:    1st  Prize:  Ticket No.69 Sir James Hawley                                                                                                 2nd Prize:  Ticket No.70 Unsold

                                                       3rd Prize:  Ticket No.34 Mrs J.Brailsford

Jan. 2015 Draw:    1st  Prize:  Ticket No.58 Stuart Cade                                                                                                         2nd Prize:  Ticket No75 Mrs P.Ayre
                                                       3rd Prize:  Ticket 87 Mr & Mrs A.Gee

                                                     

Dec. 2014 Draw:    1st  Prize:  Ticket No.81 Steve Harris                                                                                                         2nd Prize:  Ticket No58 Stuart Cade

                                                 3rd Prize:  Ticket 6 Unsold

Nov. 2014 Draw:    1st  Prize:  Ticket No.50 Margaret Collier                                                                                                  2nd Prize:  Ticket No.84 Unsold
                                                       3rd Prize:  Ticket 58 Stuart Cade                            

Oct. 2014 Draw:    1st  Prize:  Ticket No.34 Mrs Brailsford                                                                                                      2nd Prize:  Ticket No.6 Unsold

                                                3rd Prize:  Ticket 28 Geoff Tavernor

Sept. 2014 Draw:    1st  Prize:  Ticket No.37 Roger Broadbent                                                                                               2nd Prize:  Ticket No.28 Geoff Tavernor                                                                                                                             3rd Prize:  Ticket No.39 Tom Gordon Craig

August 2014 Draw:    1st  Prize:  Ticket No.14 Albert Boulton                                                                                                    2nd Prize:  Ticket No.85 Holly Harris 
                                                                              3rd Prize:
  Ticket No.64 Dorothy Edge

July 2014 Draw:    1st  Prize:  Ticket No.78 unsold                                                                                                                 2nd Prize:  Ticket No.11 Stan Strudwick
                                                        3rd Prize:  Ticket No.28 Geoff Tavernor

June 2014 Draw:    1st  Prize:  Ticket No.18 Anne Andrews                                                                                                     2nd Prize:  Ticket No.63 Mike Brookes
                                                        3rd Prize:  Ticket No.37 Roger Broadbent

May 2014 Draw:         1st  Prize:  Ticket No.57 Unsold
                                                             2nd Prize:  Ticket No.54 Mr L.Downes
                                                             3rd Prize:  Ticket No.95 Unsold
April 2014 Draw:      1st  Prize:  Ticket No.30 Tony Stubbs
                                                             2nd Prize:  Ticket No.48 Mary Madders
                                                             3rd Prize:  Ticket No.18 Anne Andrews

March 2014 Draw:      1st  Prize:  Ticket No.95 Unsold
                                                             2nd Prize:  Ticket No.12 Elaine Cleary
                                                             3rd Prize:  Ticket No.100 Unsold
Feb 2014 Draw:      1st  Prize:  Ticket No.2 Marese Bostock
                                                             2nd Prize:  Ticket No.26 Linda Penn
                                                             3rd Prize:  Ticket No.90 Nicky Grainger

Jan 2014 Draw:      1st  Prize:  Ticket No.1 Granville Clarke
                                                             2nd Prize:  Ticket No.48 Mary Madders
                                                             3rd Prize:  Ticket No.66 Louise Ducie

Dec.
  2013 Draw:
  1st  Prize:  Ticket No.4 Mrs R.Short
                                                             
2nd Prize:  Ticket No.48 Mary Madders
                                                             3rd Prize:  Ticket No.66 Louise Ducie

Nov.  2013 Draw:  1st  Prize:  Ticket No.19 Mrs P.Ayre
                                                             2nd Prize:  Ticket No.81 Unsold
                                                             3rd Prize:  Ticket No.65 Mr R.Collier

Oct.  2013 Draw:  1st  Prize:  Ticket No.5 Dr J.Whittow
                                                             2nd Prize:  Ticket No.73 Unsold
                                                             3rd Prize:  Ticket No.54 Mr L.Downes
 
Sept.  2013 Draw:  1st  Prize:  Ticket No.64 Dorothy Edge
                                                             2nd Prize:  Ticket No.61 Unsold
                                                             3rd Prize:  Ticket No.48 Mary Madders

August  2013 Draw:  1st  Prize:  Ticket No.18 Anne Andrews
                                                             2nd Prize:  Ticket No.32 Unsold
                                                             3rd Prize:      Ticket No.12 Elaine Cleary

July  2013 Draw:  1st  Prize:  Ticket No.69  James Hawley
                                                             2nd Prize:  Ticket No.48 Mary Madders
                                                             3rd Prize:      Ticket No.56 Mrs L.B.Downes

June  2013 Draw:  1st  Prize:  Ticket No.39 Unsold 
                                                              2nd Prize:  Ticket No.11 Stan Strudwick
                                                             3rd Prize:      Ticket No.63 Mike Brookes

May  2013 Draw:  1st  Prize:  Ticket No.43 Mr & Mrs Martin  
                                                              2nd Prize:  Ticket No.12 Mrs E.Cleary
                                                             3rd Prize:      Ticket No.21 Mr G.Clark

April  2013 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.94 Unsold
                                                                  2nd Prize : Ticket No.73Unsold
                                                                  3rd Prize :  Ticket No.8 Mike Brookes

March  2013 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.27 Unsold
                                                                       2nd Prize : Ticket No.78 Unsold
                                                                       3rd Prize :  Ticket No.32 Unsold

Feb  2013 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.12 Mrs E.Cleary
                                                             2nd Prize : Ticket No.53 Mrs E.Dunn
                                                            3rd Prize :  Ticket No.18 Dr A.Andrews

Jan  2013 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.39 Unsold
                                                             2nd Prize : Ticket No.31 Penny Brookes
                                                             3rd Prize :  Ticket No.32 Unsold


Dec  2012 Draw:
     1st Prize:  Ticket No.28 Geoff Tavernor
                                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.8 Mike Brookes
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.74 Unsold

Nov  2012 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.21 Granville Clark
                                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.55 Sue Hawley
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.49 Nicola Woodhouse
Oct 2012 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.15 Steve Pitt
                                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.7 Kate Greatholder
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.74 Unsold

Sept 2012 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.10 Mrs E.Cleary
                                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.69 Sir James Hawley
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.83 Albert Boulton

Aug 2012 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.54 Mr L.Downes
                                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.12 Mr & Mrs Thompson
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.10 Mrs E.Cleary
July 2012 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.45 Mr Southwell
                                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.16 Trevor Field Williams
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.97 Local History Group

June 2012 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.66 Louise Ducie
                                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.82 Unsold
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.85 Unsold

May 2012 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.33 Mrs M.Leigh
                                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.97 Local History Club
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.92 Unsold
April 2012 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.10 Mr & Mrs Thompson
                                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.26 Linda Penn
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.29 Peter Mynors

Mar 2012 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.15 Steve Pitt
                                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.74 Unsold
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.5 John Whittow

Feb 2012 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.70 Unsold
                                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.47 Mrs Broadbent
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.84 Unsold

Jan 2012 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.45 Mr Southwell
                                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.31 Mrs P.Brookes
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.95 Unsold

Dec 2011 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.35 David Baddeley
                                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.13 Jane Clark
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.66 Louise Ducie

Nov 2011 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.37 R.Broadbent
                                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.39 Unsold
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.21 G.Clark

Oct 2011 Draw:        1st Prize:  Ticket No.1 N.Bostock
                                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.90 N.Grainger
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.87 Mr & Mrs A.Gee

Sept 2011 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.83 Albert Boulton
                                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.53 Elaine Dunn
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.24 Unsold

 Aug 2011 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.78 Unsold
                                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.91 Fiona Ramsay
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.60 Unsold

July 2011 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.18 Anne Andrews
                                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.49 Nicola Woodhouse
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.5 John Whittow
June 2011 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.92 Unsold Ticket
                                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.25 Brian Edgecombe
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.57 Colin Mould

May 2011 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.2 Marese Bostock
                                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.20 Diane Whittow
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.74 Unsold Ticket

Apr 2011 Draw:       1st Prize:  Ticket No.92 Unsold
                                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.55 Sue Hawley
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.90 Nicky Grainger
Mar 2011 Draw:      1st Prize:  Ticket No.15 Steve Pitt
                                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.35 David Baddeley
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.55 Sue Hawley

Feb 2011 Draw:      1st Prize:  Ticket No.86 Mrs Y.Howell
                                                2nd Prize :
T
icket No.87 Mr & Mrs A.Gee
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.80 Unsold
Jan 2011 Draw:      1st Prize:  Ticket No.41 Jim Andrews
                                                2nd Prize :
T
icket No.96 Mrs P.Deakin
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.73 Unsold

Dec 2010 Draw:      1st Prize:  Ticket No.79 Mr & Mrs R.Brown
                                                2nd Prize :
T
icket No.52 Ken & Lorna Jones
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.1 Nicholas Bostock

Nov 2010 Draw:      1st Prize:  Ticket No.28 Geoff Tavernor
                                                2nd Prize :
T
icket No.96 Mrs P.Deakin
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.5 Mrs M.Collier
Oct 2010 Draw:      1st Prize:  Ticket No.15 Steve Pitt
                                                2nd Prize :
T
icket No.13 Jane Clark
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.53 Elaine Dunn

Sept 2010 Draw:      1st Prize:  Ticket No.99 Unsold
                                                2nd Prize :
T
icket No.17 Mrs Kate Edgecombe
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.55 Lady Sue Hawley
Aug 2010 Draw:      1st Prize:  Ticket No.21 Mr G.Clarke
                                                2nd Prize :
T
icket No.70 Unsold
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.28 Mr G. Tavernor

July 2010 Draw:      1st Prize:  Ticket No.50 Mrs M.Collier
                                                2nd Prize :
T
icket No.85 Unsold
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.80 Unsold
June 2010 Draw:      1st Prize:  Ticket No.56 Mrs L.Downes
                                                2nd Prize :
T
icket No.86 Mrs Y.Howell
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.18 Dr A.Andrews

May 2010 Draw:      1st Prize:  Ticket No.95 Unsold
                                                2nd Prize :
T
icket No.6 Unsold
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.47 Mrs G.Broadbent
 Apr  2010 Draw:       1st Prize:  Ticket No.30 Mr A.Stubbs
                                                2nd Prize :
T
icket No.65 Mr R.Collier
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.68 Unsold
Mar  2010 Draw:       1st Prize:  Ticket No.2 Mrs N.Bostock
                                                2nd Prize :
T
icket No.11 Mr S.Strudwick
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.70 Unsold

Feb  2010 Draw:       1st Prize:  Ticket No.9 Mrs S.Haenelt
                                                2nd Prize :
Ticket No.59 Unsold

                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.11 Mr S.Strudwick

Jan  2010 Draw:       1st Prize:  Ticket No.47 Mrs G.Broadbent
                                                2nd Prize :
Ticket No.89 Unsold

                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.16 Mr T.Field Williams

Dec 2009 Draw:       1st Prize:  Ticket No.70 Unsold
                                                2nd Prize :
Ticket No.35 David Baddeley

                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.81 Unsold
Nov 2009 Draw:       1st Prize:  Ticket No.17 Kate Edgecombe
                                                2nd Prize :
Ticket No.64 Unsold

                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.26 Linda Penn

Oct 2009 Draw:       1st Prize:  Ticket No.21 Granville Clark
                                                2nd Prize :
Ticket No.14 Albert Boulton

                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.100 Mrs Helen Wright
Sept 2009 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.89 Unsold
                                                2nd Prize :
Ticket No.26 Linda Penn

                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.51 Steve Pitt

Aug 2009 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.78 Unsold
                                                2nd Prize :
Ticket No.88 Unsold

                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.11 Mr S.Strudwick
July 2009 Draw:     1st Prize:  Ticket No.20 Mrs D.Whittow
                                                2nd Prize :
Ticket No.91 Unsold

                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.92 Unsold

June 2009 Draw:    1st Prize:  Ticket No.39 Mr J.Dunn
                                                2nd Prize :
Ticket No.52 Mr & Mrs K.Jones

                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.14 Mr A.Boulton

May 2009 Draw:      1st Prize:  Ticket No.49 Mrs N.Woodhouse
                                                2nd Prize :
Ticket No.
5 Dr J.Whittow
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.100 Unsold
Apr 2009 Draw:      1st Prize:   Ticket No. 68 Unsold
                                                2nd Prize :
Ticket No. 85 Mrs S.Hughes
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 43 Mrs Wilkinson

Mar 2009 Draw:     1st Prize:   Ticket No. 5 Dr J.Whittow
                                                2nd Prize :
Ticket No. 63 Unsold
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 26 Mrs L.Penn
Feb 2009 Draw:       1st Prize:   Ticket No. 97 Local History Group
                                                2nd Prize :
Ticket No. 86 Mrs Y.Howell
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 53 Mrs E.Dunn

Jan 2009 Draw:       1st Prize:   Ticket No. 71 Mrs K.Hall
                                                2nd Prize :
Ticket No. 88
Unsold Ticket
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 27 Mrs C.Gaut

Dec 2008 Draw:       1st Prize:   Ticket No. 35 Mr D.Baddeley
                                                2nd Prize :
Ticket No. 46 Mr & Mrs Jones of  Brancote
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 61 Unsold Ticket

Nov 2008 Draw:     1st Prize:   Ticket No. 75 Mrs E.Denham
                                                2nd Prize :
Ticket No. 43 Mr & Mrs Wilkinson
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 46 Mr & Mrs Jones of  Brancote

 Oct 2008 Draw:     1st Prize:   Ticket No. 21  Mr Granville Clark
                                                2nd Prize :
Ticket No. 68 Unsold Ticket
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 48  Robert Hall

Sept 2008 Draw:      1st Prize:   Ticket No. 92 Unsold Ticket
                                                 2nd Prize :
Ticket No. 10 Dr M.Raby
                                                 3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 49 Mrs N.Woodhouse

Aug 2008 Draw:        1st Prize:   Ticket No. 34 Mrs Joyce Brailsford
                                                 2nd Prize :
Ticket No. 47 Mrs G.Broadbent
                                                 3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 22 Mrs J.Toth

July 2008 Draw:      1st Prize:   Ticket No.47 Mrs G.Broadbent
                                                 2nd Prize :
Ticket No.43 Mr & Mrs Wilkinson
                                                 3rd Prize :  Ticket No.70 Mr & Mrs R.Tudor

June 2008 Draw:      1st Prize:   Ticket No.68 Unsold Ticket
                                                 2nd Prize :
Ticket No.94 Unsold ticket
                                                 3rd Prize :  Ticket No.57 Colin Mould

May 2008 Draw:      1st Prize:   Ticket No. 13 Jane Clark
                                                 2nd Prize :
Ticket No. 62 Trevor Field Williams
                                                 3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 69 Godfrey Bostock

Apr 2008 Draw:       1st Prize :  No. 18 Anne Andrews;
                                                2nd Prize:  No.22  Mr & Mrs L.Toth,
                                                3rd Prize:  No. 65  Unsold number

Mar 2008 Draw:       1st Prize :  Ticket No.79  Mr & Mrs R.Brown
                                                 2nd Prize : Ticket No.97 Local History Group
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.88 Unsold ticket

Feb 2008 Draw:        1st Prize :  Ticket No.94 Unsold ticket
                                                 2nd Prize : Ticket No.15 Mr S.Pitt
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.98 Mrs M.Kershaw

Jan 2008 Draw:        1st Prize :  Ticket No.55 Unsold ticket
                                                 2nd Prize : Ticket No.78 Unsold ticket
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.4 Mrs R.Short


Dec 2007 Draw:        1st Prize :  Ticket No.48 Mr R.Hall
                                                 2nd Prize : Ticket No.11 Mr S.Strudwick
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.60 Unsold ticket

Nov 2007 Draw:        1st Prize :  Ticket No.48 Mr R.Hall
                                                 2nd Prize : Ticket No.44 Mr J.Gregory
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.39 Mr J.Dunn

Oct 2007 Draw:        1st Prize :  Ticket No.30 Tony Stubbs
                                                 2nd Prize : Ticket No.72 Unsold Ticket
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.35 Mr Baddeley

Sept 2007 Draw:      1st Prize :  Ticket No.93 Unsold Ticket
                                                 2nd Prize : Ticket No.92 Unsold Ticket
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.18 Dr A.Andrews

Aug 2007 Draw:      1st Prize :  Ticket No.86 Mrs.Y.Howell
                                                 2nd Prize : Ticket No.74 Unsold Ticket
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.94 Unsold Ticket

July 2007 Draw:      1st Prize :  Ticket No.56 Mrs L.Downes
                                                 2nd Prize : Ticket No.47 Mrs G.Broadbent
                                                 3rd Prize :  Ticket No.84 Unsold Ticket

June 2007 Draw:      1st Prize :  Ticket No.92 Unsold Ticket
                                                 2nd Prize : Ticket No.54 Mr L.Downes
                                                 3rd Prize :  Ticket No.45 Mr Southwell

May 2007 Draw:      1st Prize :  Ticket No.40  Ms Penny Boulton
                                                 2nd Prize : Ticket No.86 Mrs Y.Howell
                                                 3rd Prize :  Ticket No.71 Unsold Ticket

 April 2007 Draw:    1st Prize :  Ticket No.27  Mrs C.Gaut
                                                 2nd Prize : Ticket No.15  Mr S.Pitt
                                                 3rd Prize :  Ticket No.7    Mrs K.Greatholder

March 2007 Draw:    1st Prize :  Ticket No.81    Unsold
                                                     2nd Prize : Ticket No.89    Unsold
                                                     3rd Prize :  Ticket No.18    Dr A.Andrews

Feb 2007 Draw:    1st Prize :  Ticket No.58    Mr S.Cade
                                             2nd Prize : Ticket No.89     Unsold
                                             3rd Prize :  Ticket No.73    Mrs S.King
Jan 2007 Draw:      1st Prize :  Ticket No.91     Unsold
                                             2nd Prize : Ticket No.39     MrJohn Dunn
                                             3rd Prize :  Ticket No.81     Unsold


Dec. 2006 Draw:  1st Prize :  Ticket No. 18 Dr Anne Andrews
                                             2nd Prize : Ticket No. 34 Mrs J.Brailsford
                                             3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 16 Mr T.Field Williams

Nov.  2006 Draw: 1st Prize : Ticket No.86 Mrs Y.Howell
                                            2nd Prize : Ticket No.39 Mr J.Dunn
                                            3rd Prize :  Ticket No.7 Mrs K.Greatholder

Oct.  2006 Draw: 1st Prize : Ticket No.27 Mrs Chris Gaut
                                            2nd Prize : Ticket No.4 Mrs R.Short
                                            3rd Prize :  Ticket No.9 Mr & Mrs P.Atherton

Sept.  2006 Draw: 1st Prize : Ticket No.70 Mr & Mrs R.Tudor
                                            2nd Prize : Ticket No.32 Sandra Shelly
                                            3rd Prize :  Ticket No.2 Marese Bostock

Aug.  2006 Draw: 1st Prize : Ticket No.28  Mr Geoff Tavernor
                                            2nd Prize : Ticket No.64 Unsold Ticket
                                            3rd Prize :  Ticket No.31 Mr & Mrs K.Jones

July  2006 Draw: 1st Prize : Ticket No.65 Mr John Hyde
                                            2nd Prize : Ticket No.34 Mrs Joyce Brailsford
                                            3rd Prize :  Ticket No.12 Mrs Elaine Cleary

June  2006 Draw: 1st Prize : Ticket No.91 Unsold Ticket
                                            2nd Prize : Ticket No.92 Unsold Ticket
                                            3rd Prize :  Ticket No.22 Mrs L.Toth

May  2006 Draw: 1st Prize : Ticket No.49 Mrs N.Woodhouse
                                            2nd Prize : Ticket No.23 Mr G.Bostock
                                            3rd Prize :  Ticket No.35 Mr D.Baddeley

April 2006 Draw: 1st Prize : Ticket No.23 Mr G.Bostock
                                            2nd Prize : Ticket No.36 Mrs S.Mould
                                            3rd Prize :  Ticket No.42 Mrs G.Clark

Mar. 2006 Draw: 1st Prize : Ticket No.99 Unsold Ticket
                                            2nd Prize : Ticket No.19 Mrs G.Anstey
                                            3rd Prize :  Ticket No.81 Unsold Ticket

Feb. 2006 Draw:   1st Prize : Ticket No.92 Unsold Ticket
                                            2nd Prize : Ticket No.71 Unsold Ticket
                                            3rd Prize :  Ticket No.59 Robert Hall

Jan. 2006 Draw:   1st Prize : Ticket No.7 Kate Greatholder
                                            2nd Prize : Ticket No.59 Robert Hall
                                            3rd Prize :  Ticket No.99 Unsold Ticket


Dec.  2005 Draw:  1st Prize :  Ticket No.21 Mr Granville Clark
                                             2nd Prize : Ticket No.23 Mr Godfrey Bostock
                                             3rd Prize :  Ticket No.94 Unsold Ticket

Nov.  2005 Draw: 1st Prize :  Ticket No.48 Mr R.Hall
                                             2nd Prize : Ticket No.51 Mr S.Pitt
                                             3rd Prize :  Ticket No.88 Unsold Ticket

 Oct.  2005 Draw: 1st Prize :  Ticket No.7 Mrs Kate Greatholder
                                             2nd Prize : Ticket No.6 Mr John Hyde
                                             3rd Prize :  Ticket No.50 Mrs M.Collier

Sept.  2005 Draw: 1st Prize :  Ticket No.54 Mr L.Downes
                                             2nd Prize :    Ticket No.33 Mrs M.Leigh
                                             3rd Prize :  Ticket No.62 Mr T.Field Williams

August 2005 Draw:1st Prize :  Ticket No.88 Unsold ticket
                                             2nd Prize :    Ticket No.72 Unsold ticket
                                             3rd Prize :  Ticket No.29 Mrs K.Brennan

July 2005 Draw:    1st Prize :  Ticket No.44 John Gregory
                                             2nd Prize : Ticket No.98 Mary Kershaw
                                             3rd Prize :  Ticket No.100 Helen Wright

June 2005 Draw:   1st Prize :  Ticket No.60 Unsold Ticket
                                              2nd Prize : Ticket No.84 Unsold Ticket
                                              3rd Prize :  Ticket No.35 Mr D.Baddeley

May 2005 Draw:   1st Prize :  Ticket No.63 Unsold Ticket
                                             2nd Prize : Ticket No.12 Mrs E.Cleary
                                             3rd Prize :  Ticket No10 Dr M.Raby

April 2005 Draw: 1st Prize :  Ticket No. 1 Nicholas Bostock
                                             2nd Prize : Ticket No. 85 Unsold Ticket
                                              3rd Prize :  Ticket No.10 Dr M.Raby

March 2005 Draw:1st Prize : Ticket No.99 Unsold Ticket
                                                2nd Prize : Ticket No.96 Unsold Ticket
                                                3rd Prize :  Ticket No.34 Joyce Brailsford

Feb. 2005 Draw:   1st Prize : Ticket No.29 Mrs K.Martin
                                            2nd Prize : Ticket No.39 John Dunn
                                            3rd Prize :  Ticket No.37 Roger Broadbent

Jan. 2005 Draw:   1st Prize : Ticket No.100 Helen Wright
                                            2nd Prize : Ticket No.8 Mike Brookes
                                            3rd Prize :  Ticket No.88 Unsold Ticket


Dec. 2004 Draw:  1st Prize : Ticket No.36 Mrs S.Mould
                                            2nd Prize : Ticket No.72 Unsold Ticket
                                            3rd Prize :  Ticket No.1 Mr N.Bostock

Nov. 2004 Draw:  1st Prize : Ticket No.52 Mr & Mrs K.Jones
                                            2nd Prize : Ticket No.19 Mrs G.Anstey
                                            3rd Prize :  Ticket No.49 Mrs N.Woodhouse

Oct. 2004 Draw:  1st Prize : Ticket No.60 Mr D.Wright
                                           2nd Prize : Ticket No.69 Mr G.Bostock
                                           3rd Prize :  Ticket No.35 Mr D.Baddeley

Sept. 2004 Draw:  1st Prize : Ticket No.98 Mrs M.Kershaw
                                             2nd Prize : Ticket No.88 Unsold Ticket
                                             3rd Prize :  Ticket No.73 Unsold Ticket

August 2004 Draw:  1st Prize : Ticket No.58 Unsold Ticket
                                                  2nd Prize : Ticket No.12 Mrs E.Cleary
                                                  3rd Prize :  Ticket No.96 Unsold Ticket

July 2004 Draw:  1st Prize :  Ticket No.76 Unsold Ticket
                                           2nd Prize : Ticket No.15 Mr S.Pitt
                                           3rd Prize :  Ticket No.78 Mr D.Montgomery

June 2004 Draw:  1st Prize :  Ticket No.77 Mrs J.Lockett
                                            2nd Prize : Ticket No.19 Mrs G.Anstey
                                            3rd Prize :  Ticket No.70 Mr &Mrs R.Tudor

May 2004 Draw:  1st Prize :  Ticket No.57 Unsold Ticket
                                            2nd Prize : Ticket No.99 Mrs Foley
                                            3rd Prize :  Ticket No.80 Mr John Greatholder
April 2004 Draw:  1st Prize :  Ticket No.33 Mrs M.Leigh
                                              2nd Prize : Ticket No.24 Mrs J.Westwood
                                              3rd Prize :  Ticket No.89 Unsold Ticket

March 2004 Draw:  1st Prize :  Ticket No.22 Mr & Mrs L.Toth
                                                  2nd Prize : Ticket No.3 Miss Kathy Poole
                                                  3rd Prize :  Ticket No.80 Mr J.Greatholder
Feb. 2004 Draw:  1st Prize :  Ticket No.31 Mr & Mrs K.Jones
                                            2nd Prize : Ticket No.30 Mr A.Stubbs
                                            3rd Prize :  Ticket No.49 Mrs N.Woodhouse

Jan. 2004 Draw:  1st Prize :  Ticket No.47 Unsold Ticket
                                           2nd Prize : Ticket No.34 Unsold Ticket
                                           3rd Prize :  Ticket No.8 Mr M.Brookes


Dec. 2003 Draw:  1st Prize :  Ticket No. 50 Mrs M.Collier
                                            2nd Prize : Ticket No. 21 Mr G.Clark
                                            3rd Prize :  Ticket No.100 Unsold Ticket

Nov. 2003 Draw
:  1st Prize :  Ticket No. 36 Mrs S.Mould
                                            2nd Prize : Ticket No. 78 Mr D.Montogomery
                                            3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 76 Unsold Ticket

Oct. 2003 Draw:  1st Prize :  Ticket No. 59 Mr R.Hall of Ingestre
                                           2nd Prize : Ticket No. 77 Mrs J.Lockett of Tixall
                                           3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 85 Unsold Ticket

Sept. 2003 Draw:  1st Prize : Ticket No. 75 Mrs Denham of Tixall
                                             2nd Prize : Ticket No. 90 Unsold Ticket
                                             3rd Prize :  Ticket No.9  Mr & Mrs Atherton
     
August 2003 Draw
:  1st Prize :  Ticket No. 93 Unsold Ticket
                                                  2nd Prize : Ticket No. 60 Unsold Ticket
                                                  3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 54 Mr L.Downes of Tixall

July 2003 Draw:   1st Prize : Ticket No. 56 Mrs L.Downes of Tixall
                                             2nd Prize : Ticket No. 96 Unsold Ticket
                                             3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 34 Unsold Ticket

June 2003 Draw:  1st Prize : Ticket No. 75 Mrs Denham of Tixall
                                             2nd Prize : Ticket No. 85 Unsold Ticket
                                             3rd Prize :  Ticket No. 92 Unsold Ticket


There are currently 32 unsold Lottery Numbers.

      In order to maintain the building in the future we require your help to raise funds. We are running a 100 club, which is like a local lottery. We ask you to purchase a number from 1 to 99 at a cost of 1 a month, i.e. 12 a year if you start in June. On or before the last Wednesday of the month a draw will take place and three numbers will win prizes, Prizewinners will be notified and their names published in the parish magazine - The Plait, posted on the Notice Board outside the Village Hall, and on this webpage.

  The prizes are 1st - 25; 2nd - 10 and 3rd - 5.

  If you would like to join please select 3 numbers from 59 - 99 and enter them below.

 You can also pay by standing order.

---------------------------------------------------------------------

NAME ...........................................................................

ADDRESS ...............................................................................................

TEL NO. .......................................................

1st Choice Number .....................

2nd  Choice Number .....................

3rd  Choice Number .....................

     If all your choices have already been selected by other people we will contact for you another selection.

   Please return the form to the organiser: Dr A.Andrews, 2, The Hanyards, Tixall, Stafford ST18 OXY, together with your cheque made payable to Tixall and Ingestre Village Hall. It would help with administration if you could pay in advance for 12 months.                                                                                         

 

Top of Page

 Last Updated 12.9.18

Main Index
Ingestre Index
Tixall Index
Local Information
Ingestre with Tixall Parish Council
Ingestre with Tixall Parish Council News
Village Hall
Village Hall News
Ingestre & Tixall Local History Group